English (Cancers and Oncology; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
liver metastase [correct]
CONT: Liver metastases occur when a cancer spreads to the liver from its primary site. Liver metastases are different from a cancer that starts in the liver...
French (Cancers et oncologie; Foie et voies biliaires)
métastase hépatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On parlera de «métastases hépatiques» lorsque le cancer se propage de son foyer initial au foie. Celles-ci sont différentes d’un cancer qui prend naissance dans le foie [...]