English (Sciences - General; Biochemistry)
immunolabelling [correct]
CONT: However, the apparent discrepancy of immunolabelling when comparing specimens examined by light microscopy versus electron microscopy may also be explained by a more precise indication of immunolocalization afforded by techniques applied at the ultrastuctural level.
French (Sciences - Généralités; Biochimie)
immunomarquage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous savons déjà qu'il existe des formes d’hépatite C séronégative et des études en immunomarquage et amplification moléculaire dans le foie ont déjà permis de le démontrer dans au moins 15 % des cas.