English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
beefsteak polypore [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Polyporaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
fistuline hépatique [correct, feminine noun]; foie de bœuf [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Polyporaceae.