English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
roe liver paste [correct]; roe liver pâté [proposal]
DEF: Norwegian canned product from fresh cod liver and cod roe, minced and mixed, salt and spices added.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
pâté de foie et d’œufs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit norvégien en conserve, fait de foie et de rogue de morue frais, hachés et mélangés avec du sel et des épices.