English (Food Industries; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
cod liver meal [correct]
OBS: Made on a very small scale in some areas by drying the residues from cod liver oil manufacture. Used as animal feedingstuff; in Japan also made from other species than cod (kanzo matsu).
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
farine de foie de morue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fabriquée sur une très petite échelle dans certaines régions en séchant les résidus de la fabrication d’huile de foie de morue. Sert dans l'alimentation du bétail; au Japon, fabriquée aussi avec des espèces autres que la morue(kanzomatsu).