English (Animal Science)
caudate lobe [correct]
DEF: A lobe of the liver bounded on the right by the inferior vena cava, on the left by the fissure of the ductus venosus, and connected with the right lobe by a narrow prolongation.
French (Zootechnie)
lobe de Spiegel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le foie a un lobe gauche, un lobe droit et, dans sa partie médiane, le lobe carré et le lobe de Spiegel.
OBS: Lobule qui se détache sur le lobe droit du foie du porc.