English (Animal Diseases; Meats and Meat Industries)
milk spot [correct]
DEF: 1 mm diameter white spot in the capsule of the pig's liver caused by migration of Ascaris suum larvae.
OBS: Usually plural.
French (Maladies des animaux; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
tache blanchâtre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cicatrice sur le foie de porc causée par la migration des larves de parasites.
CONT: Le nombre de foies de porc qui doivent être saisis à l’abattage à cause de ce que l’on appelle "milk spots" ou taches blanchâtres est encore étonnamment grand.