English (Meats and Meat Industries)
calf liver sausage; calf's liver sausage
CONT: "Kalbsleberwurst", though the name translates to "calf liver sausage", normally does not contain the liver of calves, but of pigs. It only has to contain veal.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
saucisson de foie de veau [masculine noun]