English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
peanut hay [correct]
CONT: Peanut hay can make good feed and cash flow for peanut farmers. ... Test peanut hay if it is going to be fed to livestock, though. Drought-stressed peanuts ... are at higher risk for aflatoxin ...
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
foin d’arachides [correct, masculine noun]