English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
sweet grass basketry [correct]
CONT: Mohawks in Kahnawake and Kanesatake are recognized for their excellent wood carved artifacts and handicrafted beaded and leather clothing. Akwesasne's Mohawks are widely known for producing their handicrafted black ash splint and sweet grass basketry.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
panier en foin d’odeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les Mohawks de Kahnawake et de Kanesatake sont reconnus pour l'excellence de leurs artefacts de bois sculpté ainsi que pour leurs vêtements de cuir garnis de perles. Ceux d’Akwesasne sont quant à eux renommés pour la production de paniers en éclisses de frêne noir et en foin d’odeur.