English (Harvesting Techniques)
conventional square bale [correct]; square bale [correct]; rectangular bale [correct]
OBS: of hay, as opposed to large round bales
French (Techniques de récolte)
balle classique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Balle parallélépipédique(de foin)