English (Exhibitions (Arts and Culture))
international art fair
CONT: Most Canadian galleries have used international art fairs to form ties with collectors, other commercial galleries, critics and museum curators.
French (Expositions (Arts et Culture))
foire artistique internationale [feminine noun]; foire internationale de l'art [feminine noun]