English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
roaming privilege
DEF: The privilege, usually granted by the Fair Authority to an exhibitor, to walk about the fairgrounds to promote programs or services.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
privilège d’accès [masculine noun]
DEF: Privilège généralement accordé à un exposant par le responsable d’une foire lui permettant de déambuler à l'intérieur du champ de foire pour promouvoir des programmes ou services.