English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows; Merchandising Techniques)
exhibitor [correct]
DEF: Person or company who places goods on show at a trade fair, exhibition etc.
OBS: The term "exhibitor" and its definition were reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce); Techniques marchandes)
exposant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Société ou personne qui expose des marchandises ou services dans une foire commerciale ou une exposition.
OBS: exposant : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Salones, ferias y exposiciones comerciales; Técnicas mercantiles)
expositor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Empresa o persona que exhibe mercancías o servicios en una feria de muestras, comercial o en una exposición.
OBS: El término "expositor" y la definición fueron extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.