English (Urban Sites; Urban Furnishings and Equipment; Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
fair [noun]
French (Sites (Urbanisme); Équipements urbains; Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
foire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d’installations permettant d’abriter des expositions successives de natures diverses.
Spanish (Emplazamientos urbanos; Accesorios y equipo (Urbanismo); Salones, ferias y exposiciones comerciales)
feria [correct, feminine noun]