English (General Vocabulary)
rat race [correct]
DEF: a mad scramble or intense competitive struggle, as in the business world.
OBS
French (Vocabulaire général)
foire d'empoigne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: une mêlée, un affrontement d’intérêts et de spéculations malhonnêtes.