English (Translation; Language Problems)
rat race competition
OBS: if the industrial nations enleved on report policy... we could be 'm a "rat -race" of competition which issued bring nothing but ruin to tonfayers and the farmers in our win country" disc. A. Hamilton min. agriculture - nov. l96l
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
foire à l'empoigne