English (Tourism (General); Exhibitions (Arts and Culture))
travel exhibition [correct]; travel fair [correct]
CONT: The Swedish Tourist Board took an active part in the launching of the first international travel fair ... On this occasion the total Swedish supply of tourist products was presented to the trade as well as to consumers.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Expositions (Arts et Culture))
exposition sur le voyage [feminine noun]; foire du voyage [feminine noun]
CONT: L'Office du tourisme suédois a participé activement au lancement de la première foire internationale du voyage(...) à cette occasion, tous les produits que la Suède peut offrir aux touristes ont été présentés à la profession ainsi qu'aux consommateurs.