English (Informatics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Collaboration with WIPO)
coded video sequence [correct]
CONT: According to HEVC [high efficiency video coding] WD [working draft] 7, a coded video sequence and an access unit are defined as follows: Coded video sequence: A sequence of access units that consists, in decoding order, of a CRA [clean random access] access unit that is the first access unit in the bitstream, an IDR [instantaneous decoder refresh] access unit or a BLA [broken link access] access unit, followed by zero or more non-IDR and non-BLA access units including all subsequent access units up to[,] but not including any subsequent IDR or BLA access unit ...
French (Informatique; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
séquence vidéo codée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans une séquence d’images vidéo, le volume de calcul à effectuer pour le décodage de la trame entrante n’ est pas connu à l'avance, il faut donc un modèle d’estimation. Des mesures éffectuées sur les différents types de trames d’une séquence vidéo codée en H. 264 montre que les durées de calcul sont groupées en plages de valeurs bruitées assez uniformes, séparées par des pics isolés dont l'amplitude peut aller jusqu'à trois fois la valeur moyenne.
Spanish (Informática; Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Colaboración con la OMPI)
secuencia de video codificada [correct, feminine noun]; secuencia de vídeo codificada [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
CONT: El codificador está concebido para obtener un "bitstream" con el menor número posible de bits para que la secuencia de vídeo codificada pueda transmitirse y/o almacenarse en escenarios con pocos recursos de red o de memoria.