English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
fluclotizolam [correct, noun]
CONT: Fluclotizolam differs from brotizolam and etizolam by the substituents at the thiophene and phenyl ring. Based on its similarity to these compounds, fluclotizolam is expected to have sedative hypnotic effects.
OBS: Data suggest that this benzodiazepine may be 2-3 times more potent than etizolam.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Drogues et toxicomanie)
fluclotizolam [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les données suggèrent que cette benzodiazépine peut être 2 à 3 fois plus puissante que l'étizolam.