English (Chemistry)
amphiphilic [correct, adjective]; amphipathic [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Said of a molecule] having two different affinities, as a polar end that is attracted to water and a nonpolar end that is repelled by it ...
French (Chimie)
amphiphile [correct, adjective]; amphipathique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’une entité moléculaire qui présente à la fois des parties hydrophiles et des parties hydrophobes.
OBS: amphiphile : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 22 février 2025.
Spanish (Química)
anfolítico; anfífilo