English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Food Preservation and Canning; Collaboration with the FAO)
steam inlet line [correct, noun]
CONT: The number of perforations in spreaders for both horizontal and vertical still retorts should be such that the total cross-sectional area of the perforations is equal to 1 1/2 to 2 times the cross-sectional area of the smallest part of the steam inlet line.
French (Outillage industriel; Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
tuyau d’admission de vapeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le nombre de perforations des distributeurs de vapeur des autoclaves statiques horizontaux ou verticaux devrait être tel que la section totale des perforations soit égale d’une fois et demie à deux fois à la section minimale du tuyau d’admission de la vapeur.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo industriales; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas; Colaboración con la FAO)
tubo de entrada del vapor [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] se propone el uso de una válvula de control más pequeña que el tubo de entrada del vapor, ya que puede tener la ventaja de controlar la temperatura del proceso con menos fluctuaciones [...]