English (Organized Recreation; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
fashion event [correct]
CONT: ... there are 3 types of fashion events ...: fashion shows, product launches [and] fashion awards ceremonies.
French (Loisirs organisés; Mode)
manifestation de mode [correct, feminine noun]; événement de mode [correct, masculine noun]; évènement de mode [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La semaine australienne de la mode [...] est une manifestation de mode qui se tient deux fois par an et où les stylistes australiens et des pays voisins d’Asie et du Pacifique viennent présenter leurs dernières collections.