English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture); Animal Husbandry)
twice-a-day milking [correct]; TAD milking [correct]
CONT: Typically there are no differences in BCS [body condition score] loss in the first couple of weeks of lactation, regardless of OAD [once-a-day] or TAD milking.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture); Élevage des animaux)
traite deux fois par jour [correct, feminine noun]