English (Golf)
business ladies [correct]
CONT: Glen Mar accepted a total of seventy-five (75) females into its membership this season, including one junior girl. Eighty percent (59) of Glen Mar’s female membership joined one of its two Ladies leagues. The Day Ladies League welcomed 38 members this year, including one Alumni Member, while the Business Ladies welcomed a total of 41 members. It should be noted that twenty-one ladies were members of both the Day and Business Ladies leagues.
CONT: Although tournaments are competitive, they can also be a lot of fun. So all lady members are invited to sign up and join in the events organized by the Day and Business Ladies.
French (Golf)
groupe de joueuses des femmes d’affaires [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les groupes de joueuses de golf «Day and Business Ladies» sont deux groupes de femmes qui se réunissent une fois par semaine(les mercredis) pour jouer ensemble. Il y a un groupe qui joue le jour, les «Day Ladies» et un groupe qui joue le soir, les «Business Ladies».
OBS: Équivalent fourni par le Club de Golf Hylands.