English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
dynamic web application [correct, see observation]; dynamic web app [correct, see observation]; dynamic Web application [correct]; dynamic Web app [correct]
CONT: Dynamic web applications are multi-tiered applications, normally using a database.
OBS: dynamic web application; dynamic web app: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that "web" not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
application Web dynamique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; application web dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les applications Web dynamiques [...] utilisent des bases de données pour charger des informations, et le contenu est mis à jour [...] chaque fois que l'utilisateur se connecte à l'application.
OBS: application Web dynamique : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.