English (Accounting; Data Banks and Databases)
distributed ledger [correct]
DEF: A collectively maintained ledger spread across multiple sites, countries and/or institutions that can securely record financial, physical or electronic assets for sharing across a network.
French (Comptabilité; Banques et bases de données)
registre distribué [correct, masculine noun]; grand livre distribué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registre partagé par un ensemble d’ordinateurs sur un réseau et qui se met à jour de manière synchronisée chaque fois que les échanges et transactions sont uniformément validés.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Bancos y bases de datos)
libro mayor distribuido [correct, masculine noun]