English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
ongoing registration system [correct]; ongoing electoral registration system [correct]
CONT: Under an ongoing electoral registration system, the lists of eligible voters once established are updated constantly or periodically.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
système d’inscription continue [correct, masculine noun]; système d’inscription continue avec mise à jour [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un système d’inscription continue les listes des personnes qui ont le droit de voter, une fois établies, sont mises à jour constamment ou périodiquement.