English (Immunology; The Nose (Medicine))
perennial allergic rhinitis [correct]; PAR [correct]; nonseasonal allergic rhinitis [correct]
DEF: Rhinitis due to allergy and liable to occur through all seasons of the year.
OBS: As the responsible allergen is present somewhere in the environment at all times it differs, therefore, from allergens such as pollens which are present only at certain seasons.
French (Immunologie; Nez (Médecine))
rhinite allergique apériodique [correct, feminine noun]; RAA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Réactine, 10 mg,(chlorhydrate de cétirizine). Une fois par jour pour soulager les symptômes associés à la rhinite allergique saisonnière, à la rhinite allergique apériodique et à l'urticaire chronique.
Spanish (Inmunología; Nariz (Medicina))
rinitis alérgica no estacional [correct, feminine noun]; rinitis perenne [correct, feminine noun]