English (Finance)
maximum unlocking amount [correct]
CONT: [The] "maximum unlocking amount" means the lesser of (a) three times the amount of "M" ... , and (b) twenty-five per cent of the balance in a life income fund on the first day of the fiscal year in which a transfer is to be made ...
French (Finances)
montant maximal qui n’est pas immobilisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «Loi» désigne la Loi sur les prestations de pension; «montant maximal qui n’ est pas immobilisé» désigne le moindre de a) trois fois le montant de «M» [...], et b) vingt-cinq pour cent du solde dans le fonds de revenu viager au premier jour de l'exercice financier au cours duquel le transfert doit être effectué [...]