English (Airport Runways and Areas)
primary runway [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A runway used in preference to others whenever conditions permit.
OBS: primary runway: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
piste principale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Piste utilisée de préférence aux autres toutes les fois que les conditions le permettent.
OBS: piste principale : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
pista principal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Pista que se utiliza con preferencia a otras siempre que las condiciones lo permitan.
OBS: pista principal: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).