English (Work Study)
constant element
CONT: The term constant elements refers to those elements that are independent of the size, weight, length, and shape of the piece.
French (Étude du travail)
élément constant [masculine noun]
CONT: Les éléments constants seront séparés des éléments variables, c'est à dire de ceux qui se reproduisent une fois toutes les «n» opérations.