English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
rendered content [correct]
CONT: Rendered content is the part of content that the user agent makes available to the user's senses of sight and hearing ... Any content that causes an effect that may be perceived through these senses constitutes rendered content. This includes text characters, images, style sheets, scripts, and anything else in content that, once processed, may be perceived through sight and hearing.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
contenu restitué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le contenu restitué est la part du contenu que l'agent utilisateur présente aux sens de la vue et de l'ouïe de l'utilisateur [...]. Tout contenu qui produit un effet perceptible au travers de ces sens constitue un contenu restitué. Cela inclut les caractères du texte, les images, les feuilles de styles, les scripts et toutes les choses dans le contenu qui, une fois traitées, peuvent être perçues par la vue et par l'ouïe.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Internet y telemática)
contenido representado [masculine noun]
DEF: Parte del contenido mostrado en un expositor dado (bien gráfico, sonoro o táctil).