English (Extinguishing Agents)
medium expansion foam [correct, standardized]; medium-expansion foam [correct]
DEF: Foam having an expansion ratio between 20 and 200 (generally about 100).
OBS: Medium expansion foam: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Agents extincteurs)
mousse à moyen foisonnement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; mousse à foisonnement moyen [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mousse dont le taux de foisonnement est compris entre 20 et 200(généralement de l'ordre de 100).
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.