English (Botany)
leafy-bracted aster [correct]
OBS: aster: Any of a large genus ... of plants of the Composite family, with purplish, blue, pink, or white daisylike flowers.
French (Botanique)
aster foliacé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: aster : Plante à petites fleurs décoratives en forme d’étoiles.
OBS: Plante de la famille des Composées.