English (Worms and Related Organisms)
planarian [correct]
DEF: any of various free-swimming, mostly freshwater flatworms of the class Turbellaria, having an undulating or sluglike motion ....
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
planaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ver plathelminthe plat foliacé, non annelé, libre, aquatique, se déplaçant par ondulations du corps, où grâce au mouvement de cils vibratiles.