English (Lichens)
foliose lichen; leafy lichen
OBS: Foliose, or leafy, thalli grow best in areas of frequent rainfall.
French (Lichens)
lichen foliacé [masculine noun]
DEF: Lichen dont la forme rappelle l’aspect des feuilles.