English (Plant Biology)
leaf biomass [correct]
DEF: Biomass derived from tree and plant leaves.
French (Biologie végétale)
biomasse foliaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Biomasse constituée de feuilles d’arbres ou de toute autre plante.