English (Photography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
hemispherical photography [correct]
CONT: Hemispherical photography requires using a fish-eye (8 mm) lens on a standard camera with black and white film. Photos are taken under uniform illumination, that is, either under cloudy conditions or at sunrise or sundown when skies are clear.
CONT: Crown cover and LAI [leaf area index] measurements were acquired for all the plots using hemispherical photography, a PCA LiCor-2000 and a spherical densiometer.
French (Photographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
photographie hémisphérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mesure des LAIfoliaire</sub> par photographie hémisphérique.