English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
foliar spray [correct]
DEF: A spray applied to plants when leaves are developing.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
pulvérisation foliaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Traitement phytosanitaire.