English (Tectonics; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
intersection lineation [correct]
CONT: A combination of bedding and cleavage is a common example. In most cases such planar structures intersect, and the line of intersection is regarded as an intersection lineation. ... Intersection lineations formed by the intersection of two tectonic foliations are also common. In most cases intersection lineations are related to folding, with the lineation running parallel to the axial trace and the hinge line.
French (Tectonique; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
linéation d’intersection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] linéation [...] produite par le recoupement de deux familles de surfaces, en particulier par l'intersection d’une schistosité avec une surface de stratification, ou avec une schistosité ou une foliation antérieures.
Spanish (Tectónica; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
lineación de intersección [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lineación que viene marcada por la intersección de dos familias de superficies.