English (Tectonics)
strongly foliated [correct]
CONT: The copper-gold veins are in strongly foliated, sericitic shear zones ...
French (Tectonique)
à forte foliation [correct]
CONT: [...] les filons à cuivre-or se rencontrent dans des zones de cisaillement séricitique à forte foliation [...]