English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
leaf-infesting [correct, adjective]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
folicole [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui parasite les feuilles.