English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
doubting mania [correct]
DEF: Obsessive doubting even when the truth is obvious.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
folie du doute [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble mental caractérisé par des obsessions à forme d’interrogations continuelles.
Spanish (Psicología clínica; Trastornos mentales)
obsesión ideativa [correct, feminine noun]