English (Proverbs and Maxims)
as you make your bed you must be in it; you must stand the racket; as you have brewed so you must drink; you've made your bed, now lie in it
French (Proverbes et dictons)
comme on fait son lit on se couche; qui casse les verres les paie; qui bon l’achète bon le boit; qui fait la faute la boit; la folie faite il faut la boire