English (Publication and Bookselling)
recto [correct]; uneven page [correct]
DEF: The right-hand page of a book, bearing an uneven number.
French (Édition et librairie)
belle page [correct, feminine noun]; page de droite [correct, feminine noun]; page impaire [correct, feminine noun]; recto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Page de droite dont le folio est impair.
OBS: Dans un ouvrage soigné, on s’efforce de faire tomber en belle page les débuts des chapitres ou autres divisions.