English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing); Publication and Bookselling)
odd folio [correct]
DEF: A leaf numbered only on the recto or front.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie); Édition et librairie)
folio impair [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feuillet d’un livre ou d’un registre numéroté seulement au recto.