English (Botany)
dentate leaflet [correct]; dentated leaflet [correct]; toothed leaflet [correct]
OBS: dentated: having teeth or pointed conical projections; leaflet: the part of a compounded leaf when divided down to the mod-rib or rachis
French (Botanique)
foliole denté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: denté : bordé de petites échancrures triangulaires égales ou inégales.