English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
crash numbering [correct]
DEF: The simultaneous numbering of all parts of a set of forms by printing on the top copy only and transferring the number to the other copies by means of a copying medium, usually carbon paper.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
foliotage éclair [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Numérotage d’un jeu de formules de façon à ce que le numéro imprimé sur la première feuille soit transmis sur les autres au moyen de papier carbone.