English (Layout (Graphic Arts); Office Automation; Electronic Publishing)
pagination [correct]
DEF: The numbering of a book with a number on each page.
OBS: In word processing, the automatic arrangement of a text according to a preset number of page layout parameters.
French (Maquette et mise en page; Bureautique; Éditique)
pagination [correct, feminine noun]; foliotage [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Numérotage des pages ou des feuillets d’une copie.
OBS: Le sens du terme «foliotage» ayant évolué avec le temps, il est aujourd’hui synonyme de «pagination».
OBS: En traitement de texte, mise en forme d’un document.