English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
foliation [correct]
DEF: The numbering of the physical leaves ... in a book rather than the pages which are printed on both sides of the leaves.
OBS: Foliation was the forerunner of pagination.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
foliotage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de numéroter un livre feuillet par feuillet.