English (Soil Science)
lignic folisol [correct]; LI.FO [correct]
OBS: Soil of the organic order.
OBS: lignic folisol; LI.FO: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
folisol lignique [correct, masculine noun]; FO.LI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre organique.
OBS: folisol lignique; FO. LI : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.