English (Soil Science)
histic folisol [correct]; HI.FO [correct]
OBS: Soil of the organic order.
OBS: histic folisol; HI.FO: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
folisol histique [correct, masculine noun]; FO.HI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre organique.
OBS: folisol histique; FO. HI : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.