English (Soil Science)
humic folisol [correct]; HU.FO [correct]
OBS: Soil of the organic order.
OBS: humic folisol; HU.FO: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
folisol humique [correct, masculine noun]; FO.HU [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre organique.
OBS: folisol humique; FO. HU : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.