English (Soil Science)
hemic folisol [correct]; HE.FO [correct]
OBS: Soil of the organic order.
OBS: hemic folisol; HE.FO: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
folisol hémique [correct, masculine noun]; FO.HE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre organique.
OBS: folisol hémique; FO. HE : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.