English (Anthropology; Culture (General))
folklorie
CONT: The Roots of Christian Festivals outlines not the theology but the social, folklorie and historic roots, customs and development of the major Christian festivals.
French (Anthropologie; Culture (Généralités))
folklorie [feminine noun]
CONT: Voyage en folklorie. [...] La référence dans le genre : le 13e Festival mondial de folklore de Drummondville déploie plus de 300 activités avec 1 000 musiciens et danseurs de 20 pays.