English (Pulleys and Belts; Gears and Friction Wheels)
rotating wheel; idler wheel
OBS: The bogies are of fabricated construction and the design is that commonly used on steelworks vehicles, using rubber suspension and fixed axles with rotating wheels.
French (Poulies et courroies; Engrenages et roues de friction)
roue folle [feminine noun]; poulie de renvoi [feminine noun]; galet tendeur [masculine noun]
OBS: Les bogies sont de construction soudée et du type habituel dans les wagons d’aciérie, c’est-à-dire avec suspension caoutchouc, essieux fixes et roues folles.