English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
crazy quilt [correct]
DEF: A patchwork quilt of pieces of cloth of various shapes, colors, and sizes, arranged in no definite pattern.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
pointe folle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Courtepointe faite d’un] assemblage de morceaux de tissus de formes irrégulières cousus sur une fondation de mousseline.
OBS: Des points de broderie décoratifs y sont ajoutés.