English (Pulleys and Belts; Aeroindustry)
idler pulley [correct]
DEF: a guide or tightening pulley for a belt or chain (as in a conveyor system).
French (Poulies et courroies; Constructions aéronautiques)
poulie de tension [correct, feminine noun]; poulie folle [feminine noun]
OBS: poulie de tension et poulie folle : termes acceptés par le Comité d’étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.