English (Zoology)
ovariole [correct]
DEF: Tapered follicular tube in which oogenesis takes place.
French (Zoologie)
ovariole [correct, feminine noun]; gaine ovigère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organe tubulaire comprenant le tube folliculaire dans lequel a lieu l'ovogenèse et la gaine ovariolaire qui le recouvre.