English (The Mouth)
dental sac [correct]; dental follicle [correct]
DEF: The sac-like substance of the jaws, enclosing the tooth before it erupts.
French (Cavité buccale)
follicule dentaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ébauche de la dent; structure en forme de sac, présente dans les mâchoires, qui renferme la dent avant son éruption.