English (Hair Styling)
telogen phase [correct, officially approved]; quiescent phase [correct, officially approved]
OBS: telogen phase; quiescent phase: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
phase télogène [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: [Phase] où le cheveu est mort tout en restant accroché au cuir chevelu(au follicule pileux).
OBS: phase télogène : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).