English (Morphology and General Physiology)
follicle [correct]
DEF: A deep, narrow sheath or a small cavity.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
follicule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom donné en anatomie à un enfoncement de la muqueuse en doigt de gant.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
folículo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cavidad pequeña relacionada con un órgano o tejido.
PHR: folículo capilar.