English (The Genitals)
Call-Exner body [correct]
DEF: A small fluid-filled space between granulosal cells in ovarian follicles.
French (Organes génitaux)
corps de Call et Exner [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite formation granuleuse sphérique ou ovalaire dans le follicule ovarien.