English (Oral Mucosa, Salivary Glands and Tonsils)
Fleischmann's follicle [correct]
DEF: An occasional follicle in the mucosa of the floor of the mouth, near the anterior border of the geniglossus muscle.
French (Muqueuse buccale, glandes salivaires et amygdales)
follicule de Fleischmann [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Follicule inconstant, situé dans la muqueuse buccale, qui recouvre le muscle géniglosse.