English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Hormones)
estrone [correct]; oestrone [correct]; folliculin
DEF: A female sex hormone ...
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H2202
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Hormones)
estrone [correct, feminine noun]; œstrone [correct, feminine noun]; folliculine [feminine noun]
DEF: Hormone stéroïde [...] produit du métabolisme de l’œstradiol et surtout de l’androsténédione.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H22O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Hormonas)
estrona [feminine noun]; foliculina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C18H22O2