English (The Eye)
ocular involvement
CONT: An immunocompetent individual who develops pseudomonas folliculitis without ocular involvement requires no specific therapy.
French (Oeil)
atteinte oculaire [feminine noun]
CONT: L'immunodéprimé qui développe une folliculite à Pseudomonas sans atteinte oculaire n’ a pas besoin de thérapie spécifique.