English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
cooper's heading drawknife
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
plane de fonçage [feminine noun]