English (Pumps)
portable pumping set
OBS: small portable or transportable [pumping] sets that can be carried by men from place to place: larger ones may be mounted on road wheels, on tractors, on skids, and so on.
French (Pompes)
pompe transportable
OBS: ces--sont utilisées pour effectuer le dénoyage de galeries ou de puits de fonçage et sont souvent montées sur cadres mobiles.