English (Soil Science)
gleyed solonetzic dark gray chernozem [correct]; GLSZ.DGC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed solonetzic dark gray chernozem; GLSZ.DGC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem gris foncé solonetzique gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHGF.SQGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem gris foncé solonetzique gleyifié; CHGF. SQGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.