English (Soil Science)
calcareous dark gray chernozem [correct]; CA.DGC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: calcareous dark gray chernozem; CA.DGC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem gris foncé calcaire [correct, masculine noun]; CHGF.CA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem gris foncé calcaire; CHGF. CA : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.