English (Soil Science)
gleyed dark gray solodized solonetz [correct]; GLDG.SS [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: gleyed dark gray solodized solonetz; GLDG.SS: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz solodisé gris foncé gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; SSE.GFGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz solodisé gris foncé gleyifié; SSE. GFGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.