English (Soil Science)
gleyed dark gray chernozem [correct]; GL.DGC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed dark gray chernozem; GL.DGC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem gris foncé gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHGF.GL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem gris foncé gleyifié; CHGF. GL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.