English (Soil Science)
dark gray luvisol [correct]; D.GL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: dark gray luvisol; D.GL: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol gris foncé [correct, masculine noun]; LGS.FE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre luvisolique.
OBS: luvisol gris foncé; LGS. FE : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.