English (Soil Science)
gleyed dark brown solod [correct]; GLDB.SO [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: gleyed dark brown solod; GLDB.SO: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solod brun foncé gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; SO.BFGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solod brun foncé gleyifié; SO. BFGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.