English (Soil Science)
dark gray solodized solonetz [correct]; DG.SS [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: dark gray solodized solonetz; DG.SS: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz solodisé gris foncé [correct, masculine noun]; SSE.GF [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz solodisé gris foncé; SSE. GF : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.