English (Soil Science)
solonetzic dark gray chernozem [correct]; SZ.DGC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: solonetzic dark gray chernozem; SZ.DGC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem gris foncé solonetzique [correct, masculine noun]; CHGF.SQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem gris foncé solonetzique; CHGF. SQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.