English (Soil Science)
gleyed vertic dark gray chernozem [correct]; GLV.DGC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed vertic dark gray chernozem; GLV.DGC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem gris foncé vertique gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHGF.VQGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem gris foncé vertique gleyifié; CHGF. VQGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.