English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
heavy acetone oil [correct]
CONT: Light acetone oil is a clear transparent liquid of pale amber colour. It has a flash point of 10 °C (50 °F). Heavy acetone oil is a clear liquid of deep amber colour [having] a flash point of 35-37.8 °C (95-100 °F). Both are derived from wood distillation.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
huile d’acétone lourde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'huile d’acétone légère est un liquide transparent de couleur ambre pâle; son point d’éclair est de 10 °C/50 °F. L'huile d’acétone lourde est un liquide clair de couleur ambre foncé; son point d’éclair est d’environ 35-37. 8 °C/95-100 °F. Les deux huiles sont dérivées de la distillation du bois.