English (Soil Science)
gleyed dark gray solod [correct]; GLDG.SO [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: gleyed dark gray solod; GLDG.SO: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solod gris foncé gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; SO.GFGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solod gris foncé gleyifié; SO. GFGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.