English (Soil Science)
gleyed calcareous dark gray chernozem [correct]; GLCA.DGC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed calcareous dark gray chernozem; GLCA.DGC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem gris foncé calcaire gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHGF.CAGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem gris foncé calcaire gleyifié; CHGF. CAGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.