English (Fish)
northern spearnose poacher [correct]; window-tailed sea-poacher [correct]; windowtail poacher [correct]
OBS: Agonopsis vulsa (northern spearnose poacher) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Agonidae].
French (Poissons)
agone foncé [correct, masculine noun]