English (Soil Science)
dark brown solod [correct]; DB.SO [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: dark brown solod; DB.SO: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solod brun foncé [correct, masculine noun]; SO.BF [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solod brun foncé; SO. BF : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.