English (Footwear (Clothing); Forestry Operations; Fire-Fighting Apparel)
logger's boot [correct]
CONT: Already in logger's boots, dark green pants, and bright yellow shirts, each man practically leaps into his Kevlar jumpsuit.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements); Exploitation forestière; Tenues d'intervention (incendie))
botte de bûcheron [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Déjà vêtus de bottes de bûcheron, pantalons vert foncé et chemises jaune vif, ils bondissent quasiment dans leurs combinaisons de saut en Kevlar.