English (Soil Science)
orthic dark gray chernozem [correct]; O.DGC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: orthic dark gray chernozem; O.DGC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem gris foncé orthique [correct, masculine noun]; CHGF.OR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem gris foncé orthique; CHGF. OR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.