English (Soil Science)
rego dark gray chernozem [correct]; R.DGC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: rego dark gray chernozem; R.DGC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem gris foncé régosolique [correct, masculine noun]; CHGF.RQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem gris foncé régosolique; CHGF. RQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.