English (Soil Science)
dark gray solod [correct]; DG.SO [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: dark gray solod; DG.SO: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solod gris foncé [correct, masculine noun]; SO.GF [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solod gris foncé; SO. GF : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.