English (Soil Science)
vertic dark gray chernozem [correct]; V.DGC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: vertic dark gray chernozem; V.DGC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem gris foncé vertique [correct, masculine noun]; CHGF.VQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem gris foncé vertique; CHGF. VQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.