English (Soil Science)
gleyed dark gray luvisol [correct]; GLD.GL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: gleyed dark gray luvisol; GLD.GL: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol gris foncé gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; LGS.FEGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre luvisolique.
OBS: luvisol gris foncé gleyifié; LGS. FEGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.