English (Soil Science)
dark gray chernozem [correct]; DGC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: Dark gray chernozems are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: dark gray chernozem; DGC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem gris foncé [correct, masculine noun]; CHGF [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’odre chernozémique.
OBS: Les chernozems gris foncé constituent l'un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: chernozem gris foncé; CHGF : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.