English (Soil Science)
gleyed rego dark gray chernozem [correct]; GLR.DGC [correct]
OBS: A soil of the chernozemic order.
OBS: gleyed rego dark gray chernozem; GLR.DGC: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
chernozem gris foncé régosolique gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; CHGF.RQGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre chernozémique.
OBS: chernozem gris foncé régosolique gleyifié; CHGF. RQGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.