English (Boring and Drilling (Mines); Mining Equipment and Tools)
well-sinking tool [correct]
French (Sondage et forage miniers; Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
agrappe [correct, feminine noun]; agrape [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument servant à foncer les puits dans les houillères [...]