English (Taxation; Real Estate; Public Property)
assessed value [correct]
DEF: A dollar amount assigned to taxable property, both real and personal, by the assessor for the purpose of taxation. Assessed value is frequently a statutorily determined percentage of market value.
French (Fiscalité; Immobilier; Propriétés publiques)
valeur cotisée [correct, feminine noun]; valeur fiscale [feminine noun]; valeur cadastrale [feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur d’un bien immobilier fixée par une municipalité aux fins d’impôt foncier.
OBS: Source : Loi sur les subventions aux municipalités.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Bienes raíces; Propiedad pública)
valor catastral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valoración que la Hacienda Pública atribuye a un inmueble a efectos de calcular las bases imponibles de determinados impuestos.