English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
ground lease [correct]
DEF: A lease of land alone, sometimes secured by improvements placed on the land. The ground lease is a means used to separate the ownership of the land from the ownership of the buildings and improvements constructed on the land. In most areas, it is a net lease that creates a tenancy for years, typically for a term of 55, 75, or 99 years. (Reilly, 2nd ed., 1982, p. 203)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bail foncier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bail foncier : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).