English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
ground rent [correct]; land rental; land rent
DEF: (1) Earnings of improved property credited to earnings of the ground itself, after allowance is made for earnings of improvements; often termed "economic rent". (2) The payment made for use of unimproved land, usually on a basis that is completely "net" to the owner; (3) the net rent paid for the right of use and occupancy of a parcel of unimproved land or that portion of the total rental paid that is considered to represent a return on the land only.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
loyer foncier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (1) Gains provenant d’un bien comportant des améliorations, imputés aux gains du terrain même, après la déduction des gains provenant des améliorations; appelé souvent «loyer économique». (2) Paiement fait en vue de l’utilisation d’un terrain ne comportant pas d’améliorations, en se fondant habituellement sur le fait qu’il s’agit d’un loyer «net» pour le propriétaire; (3) loyer net payé pour le droit d’usage et d’occupation d’un terrain non amélioré ou cette partie du loyer total qui représente le revenu du terrain seulement.
OBS: Fiche terminologique en transactions immobilières fournie par le ministère des Affaires indiennes.
Spanish (Administración (Pueblos indígenas))
renta fijada en función del terreno [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Y no en función de las casas u otros edificios.