English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
landowner [correct]; property holder [correct]
CONT: Landowner and/or airport authority authorization shall be sought (as a step in ensuring the drops are carried out with due diligence) before airdrops are done to ensure hazards to persons or property are minimized.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriétaire foncier [correct, masculine noun]; propriétaire foncière [correct, feminine noun]