English (Quebec Laws and Legal Documents; Surveying; Property Law (civil law); Regulations (Urban Studies))
cadastral notice [correct]
DEF: Notice allowing the registration in the land register of an act in which the description of the immovable is not consistent with the description in the cadastral plan.
French (Lois et documents juridiques québécois; Arpentage; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Réglementation (Urbanisme))
avis cadastral [correct, masculine noun]; avis de cadastre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Avis permettant l'inscription au registre foncier d’un acte dans lequel la désignation de l'immeuble n’ est pas conforme à celle du plan cadastral.