English (Property Law (civil law))
land registration district [correct]; registration district [correct]
CONT: The Governor in Council may ... constitute any portion of the Territories a land registration district ...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
circonscription d’enregistrement foncier [correct, feminine noun]; circonscription d’enregistrement des biens-fonds [feminine noun]; circonscription d’enregistrement [feminine noun]
OBS: Le gouverneur en conseil peut, [...] constituer toute partie des Territoires en circonscription d’enregistrement des biens-fonds [...]