English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
access [correct]
CONT: Access - which means having a reasonable opportunity to apply and be considered for public service employment.
OBS: access: one of the three core staffing values in the Public Service.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
accessibilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par accessibilité, on entend la possibilité raisonnable de poser sa candidature et d’être pris en considération pour un emploi dans la fonction publique.
OBS: accessibilité : une des trois valeurs au cœur de la dotation dans la fonction publique.