English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
distinct non-advertised appointment process [correct]
CONT: The choice of an internal or external distinct non-advertised appointment process must respect the Public Service Commission s (PSC) appointment values of fairness, transparency and access.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
processus de nomination indépendant non annoncé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le choix d’un processus de nomination indépendant non annoncé interne ou externe doit respecter les valeurs de la Commission de la fonction publique(CFP) liées aux nominations : justice, transparence et accessibilité.