English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Sociology of persons with a disability)
accessibility feature [correct]
CONT: Accessibility features, for example ramps and grab bars, can improve quality of life for those with disabilities or frailties.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
caractéristique d’accessibilité [correct, feminine noun]; fonction d'accessibilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les fonctions d’accessibilité, comme les rampes d’accès et les barres d’appui, peuvent améliorer la qualité de vie des [personnes vivant avec une incapacité] ou fragiles.