English (Architectural Elements)
ornament [correct]
DEF: In architecture, every detail of shape, texture, and color that is deliberately exploited or added to attract an observer.
French (Éléments d'architecture)
ornement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Désigne tout élément accessoire peint, sculpté, moulé ou mouluré, dont la fonction est purement esthétique.
Spanish (Elementos arquitectónicos)
ornamento [correct, masculine noun]; ornato [masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de cosas que sirven para decorar, por ejemplo en arquitectura.