English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming; Sales (Marketing))
pricing algorithm [correct]
CONT: Pricing algorithms are intended to help firms determine optimal prices on a near real-time basis. They use artificial intelligence and machine learning to weigh variables such as supply and demand, competitor pricing, and delivery time. Unfortunately, algorithms occasionally go rogue and come up with figures no one would ever pay ...
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Vente)
algorithme de tarification [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme de prix [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'autre effet des algorithmes de prix est de conduire à une discrimination tarifaire et à une personnalisation des offres pour chaque consommateur en fonction des données que détient spécifiquement la firme sur lui et sur son comportement d’achat.