English (Official Documents; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
fur trading licence [correct]
CONT: A fur trading licence may be issued to a person acting as an agent for a licensed fur trader. ... Every person who is the holder of a fur trading licence shall keep a record of all the furs purchased, received or sold by him or her including ... (a) the date of purchase or sale, (b) the name and address of the vendor or purchaser, (c) the number of the licence, if any, under which the vendor acquired the fur, and ... (d) a description of the furs purchased, received or sold.
French (Documents officiels; Chasse et pêche sportive)
licence de commerce de la fourrure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une licence de commerce de la fourrure peut être délivrée à une personne exerçant la fonction d’agent d’un titulaire d’une licence de commerce de la fourrure. [...] Tout titulaire d’une licence de commerce de la fourrure doit tenir un registre indiquant toutes les peaux qu'il achète, reçoit ou vend ainsi que : a) la date de l'achat ou de la vente; b) le nom et l'adresse du vendeur ou de l'acheteur; c) le numéro de la licence du vendeur; [...] d) une description des peaux achetées, reçues ou vendues.