English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
dispatchable demand [correct]
DEF: Customer demand that can be adjusted in response to dispatch directions from the system operator.
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
demande acheminable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Demande des usagers qui peut être rajustée en fonction des directions de l'acheminement déterminées par l'exploitant du réseau.