English (Applications of Automation; Emergency Management; Physical Geography (General); Telephone Switching)
emergency call routing function [correct, noun]; ECRF [correct, noun]
CONT: Emergency call routing function (ECRF): A functional element in an ESInet [emergency services Internet Protocol network], which is a LoST [Location-to-Service Translation] protocol server where location information (either civic address or geo-coordinates) serves as input to a mapping function that returns information used to route an emergency call toward the appropriate PSAP [public safety answering point] for the caller's location or towards a responder agency.
French (Automatisation et applications; Gestion des urgences; Géographie physique (Généralités); Commutation téléphonique)
fonction d’acheminement des appels d’urgence [correct, feminine noun]; FAAU [feminine noun]
CONT: Les fonctions d’acheminement des appels d’urgence sont un élément fonctionnel d’un [réseau IP des services d’urgence].
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Gestión de emergencias; Geografía física (Generalidades); Conmutación telefónica)
función de enrutamiento de llamadas de emergencia [correct, feminine noun]