English (Digestive Tract)
achlorhydria [correct]; gastric anacidity
DEF: Absence of hydrochloric acid from maximally stimulated gastric secretions; a result of gastric mucosal atrophy.
French (Appareil digestif)
achlorhydrie [correct, feminine noun]; anachlorhydrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence d’acide chlorhydrique dans le suc gastrique, témoignant d’une profonde altération de la fonction sécrétoire de la muqueuse gastrique.
Spanish (Aparato digestivo)
aclorhidria [correct, feminine noun]; anaclorhidria [correct, feminine noun]