English (Chemistry)
molecular nucleus
OBS: The strength of the acid or base depends on the nature of the molecular nucleus and the radicals attached to it (...)
French (Chimie)
noyau moléculaire [correct]
OBS: La force de [l'acide] ou de [la] base est fonction de la nature du noyau moléculaire et des radicaux qui y sont attachés(...)