English (Training of Personnel; Federal Administration)
special development program [correct]
CONT: Assignments shall be deemed to have been interrupted when an employee is unavailable for work for 30 consecutive and contiguous working days for any of the following reasons: ... assignment to a Public Service special development program, eg. CAP, ENAP, ENA, Collège d'Europe.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Administration fédérale)
programme de perfectionnement spécial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une affectation sera réputée interrompue lorsqu'un employé n’ est pas disponible pour le travail pendant trente jours ouvrables consécutifs et accolés pour une des raisons suivantes :[...] affectation à un programme de perfectionnement spécial de la fonction publique, par exemple le CAP, l'ENAP, l'ENA, le Collège d’Europe.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.