English (Oil Production)
daily oil allowable [correct]; DOA [correct]
DEF: The volume of oil determined by multiplying the unadjusted daily oil allowable by any applicable adjustment factors.
OBS: "unadjusted daily oil allowable" or "UDOA" means the greater of the volume of oil derived from Schedule 3 or the volume of oil determined from reservoir parameters and approved by the Chief Operations Officer, except for concurrent producers where the volume of oil determined from reservoir may apply.
French (Production pétrolière)
production quotidienne autorisée de pétrole [feminine noun]; PQAP [feminine noun]
DEF: Volume de pétrole déterminé en multipliant la production quotidienne autorisée de pétrole avant correction par le facteur de correction applicable.
OBS: «production quotidienne autorisée de pétrole avant ajustement» ou «PQAPAA» : Le plus élevé des volumes suivants, soit le volume de pétrole calculé en fonction de l'annexe 3, soit le volume déterminé à partir des caractéristiques du réservoir et approuvé par le Ministère, sauf en ce qui concerne les puits produisant simultanément du pétrole et du gaz pour lesquels seul le volume de pétrole déterminé à partir des caractéristiques du réservoir pourrait s’appliquer.