English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
projected budgetary balance [correct]
CONT: Table 5.2 shows the evolution of the projected budgetary balance for the 2010-11 fiscal year and the next five fiscal years. The first row shows the projected balance from the October 2010 Update of Economic and Fiscal Projections.
OBS: projected balance: term used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the federal government of Canada.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
solde budgétaire prévu [correct, masculine noun]; solde budgétaire projeté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On prévoit un excédent de 3, 7 milliards en 2015-2016, même après l'application d’un ajustement en fonction du risque de 3, 0 milliards [...] Depuis le budget de 2013, le solde budgétaire projeté s’est amélioré pour chacune des années de la période de prévision.
OBS: solde budgétaire prévu; solde budgétaire projeté : termes en usage dans le contexte de l’Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.