English (Artificial Intelligence)
allocation function [correct]
DEF: Given a cluster representation, it determines the objects that belong to each cluster.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
fonction d'allocation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction qui permet de déterminer le nombre de cellules et leur répartition dans le plan où est dessiné le réseau.