English (Pensions and Annuities)
withdrawal allowance [correct]
CONT: The Minister may pay to any approved employer with whom he has entered into an agreement ..., in respect of any employee of that employer who, having been a contributor ..., ceased to be employed in the Public Service prior to the day on which the agreement was entered into to become employed by that employer and has not at any time received any withdrawal allowance or other benefit ..., such amount out of the Superannuation Account, not exceeding the total amount paid into or credited to the said Account in respect of that employee, as is determined by the Minister, having regard to the terms of the agreement. [Public Service Superannuation Act]
French (Pensions et rentes)
allocation de retrait [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Ministre peut verser, à tout employeur approuvé avec qui il a conclu un accord(...), à l'égard de tout employé de cet employeur qui, après avoir été contributeur(...), a cessé d’être membre de la fonction publique avant le jour où l'accord a été conclu pour passer à l'emploi de cet employeur et n’ a jamais reçu d’allocation de retrait ou autre prestation(...), tel montant sur le Compte de pension de retraite, n’ excédant pas la somme totale versée ou créditée audit Compte à l'égard de cet employé, que le Ministre détermine, eu égard aux conditions de l'accord. [Loi sur la pension de la fonction publique]