English (Pensions and Annuities; Public Service)
pensionable allowance [correct]
DEF: An allowance which form part of a salary for Public Service Superannuation Act (PSSA) purposes.
French (Pensions et rentes; Fonction publique)
allocation ouvrant droit à pension [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Allocation faisant partie du salaire en vertu de la Loi sur la pension de la fonction publique(LPFP).