English (Decision-Making Process; Federal Administration)
institutional leader [correct]
CONT: Finally, I want to acknowledge Jocelyne Bourgon, formerly Clerk of the Privy Council and now President Emeritus of the Canada School of Public Service, for posing the original question animating this study in her capacity as an institutional leader seeking coherence.
French (Processus décisionnel; Administration fédérale)
leader institutionnelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Enfin, j’exprime toute ma reconnaissance à Jocelyne Bourgon, ancien greffier du Conseil privé et aujourd’hui présidente émérite de l'École de la fonction publique du Canada d’avoir posé la question qui aura amorcé cette étude alors que, à titre de leader institutionnelle, elle cherchait à rendre le domaine plus cohérent.