English (Internet and Telematics)
mix network [correct]; mixnet [correct]
CONT: For network communications, anonymity can be provided by a mix network (mixnet). A mixnet is a multistage system that uses cryptography and permutations to provide anonymity.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau de mélange [correct, masculine noun]; mix network [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
CONT: La fonction de mandataire sortant d’I2P/Tor [Invisible Internet Project/The Onion Router] présente quelques faiblesses importantes contre certains assaillants. Une fois que la communication quitte le réseau de mélange, les adversaires passifs de partout peuvent plus facilement mettre en place une analyse du trafic.