English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Nose (Medicine))
rhinomanometry [correct]
DEF: The study and measurement of nasal air flow and pressures.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Nez (Médecine))
rhinomanométrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse et mesure de la fonction respiratoire nasale au moyen d’un manomètre.