English (Statistical Methods; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
discriminant function analysis [correct]; DFA [correct]
CONT: Discriminant function analysis (DFA) was used to ... identify influential habitat characteristics.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
analyse de fonction discriminante [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
análisis de función discriminante [correct, masculine noun]