English (Federal Administration; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Labour and Employment)
advisory board [correct]
CONT: The Minister shall establish an advisory board to provide advice to the Chairperson on the compensation analysis and research services provided by the board. [Public Service Modernization Act].
French (Administration fédérale; Structures de l'administration publique; Travail et emploi)
conseil consultatif [correct, masculine noun]; comité consultatif [masculine noun]
CONT: Le ministre établit un comité consultatif chargé de conseiller le président sur les services d’analyse et de recherche en matière de rémunération offerts par la Commission. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique].
Spanish (Administración federal; Estructuras de la administración pública; Trabajo y empleo)
consejo consultivo [correct, masculine noun]