English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
freezing [correct, standardized]
CONT: The animation effect function of an element is the function which includes the affect of the underlying value and accounts for repeating and freezing of the element.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
gel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La fonction d’effet d’animation d’un élément est la fonction qui inclut la modification de la valeur sous-jacente et qui est comptable des répétitions et des gels de l'élément.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.