English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
syntactic representation [correct, standardized]
CONT: The syntactic representation of the simple animation function is independent of this model, and may be described in a variety of ways.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
représentation syntaxique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La représentation syntaxique de la fonction d’animation simple est indépendante de ce modèle et peut être décrite de multiples façons.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.