English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
flow curve [correct]
DEF: Graphical representation of control flow versus input signal. This is usually a continuous plot of a complete cycle between plus and minus rated signal values at a cycle rate which is unaffected by the valve dynamic characteristics.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
courbe de débit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique du débit modulé en fonction du signal d’entrée. C'est habituellement le tracé continu obtenu au cours d’un cycle complet effectué entre les valeurs positives et négatives du signal nominal à une vitesse nominale telle que le tracé ne soit pas affecté par les caractéristiques dynamiques de l'appareil.