English (Photography)
shutter priority [correct]
CONT: Shutter priority is very similar to aperture priority mode but is the mode where you select a shutter speed and the camera then chooses all of the other settings.
French (Photographie)
priorité à la vitesse d’obturation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Ce mode permet au] photographe [de définir] une vitesse d’obturation désirée, et l'appareil photo détermine automatiquement l'ouverture appropriée, en fonction de l'exposition, afin d’obtenir une photo ni trop sombre ni trop claire.