English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
hydraulic filter [correct]
DEF: Device whose primary function is the retention of insoluble contaminants from a fluid.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
filtre hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil dont la fonction principale est de retenir le polluant insoluble d’un fluide.