English (Morphology and General Physiology; Food Industries)
gustation [correct, standardized]
DEF: Function of the sense of taste.
OBS: gustation: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Industrie de l'alimentation)
gustation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fonction de l'appareil gustatif.
OBS: gustation : Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO et par l’AFNOR.