English (Ashlar and Building Stone (Quarrying); Natural Construction Materials)
dimension stone [correct]; cut stone [correct]
DEF: Natural building stone that has been selected, trimmed, or cut to specified or indicated shapes or sizes, with or without ... dressed surfaces.
French (Pierres de taille et moellons (Carrières); Matériaux de construction naturels)
pierre dimensionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; pierre de taille [correct, feminine noun]; pierre d’appareil [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pierre de taille[, ] ou pierre d’appareil, est un bloc de roche naturelle qui a reçu à l'outil une forme déterminée en fonction de la place qu'il doit occuper dans l'ouvrage.
Spanish (Piedras de labra y morrillos (Canteras); Materiales de construcción naturales)
sillar labrado [correct, masculine noun]