English (Symptoms (Medicine))
Barany's pointing test [correct]
DEF: The patient points at a fixed object alternately with the eyes open and closed; a constant error with the eyes closed indicates a brain lesion.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
épreuve de l’index [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épreuve destinée à vérifier la fonction vestibulaire statique et le sens de la verticalité fourni par l'appareil labyrinthique.