English (Artificial Intelligence)
overlap
DEF: the degree to which the domain of one fuzzy set overlaps with that of another.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
intersection [feminine noun]
CONT: l'intersection de deux ensembles flous peut avoir pour fonction d’appartenance le minimum des fonctions d’appartenance de deux ensembles.