English (Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service)
exclusion approval order [correct]; exclusion order [correct]
DEF: An Order-in-Council which approves the exclusion by the Public Service Commission of positions or persons or a class thereof, in whole or in part, from the operation of the Public Service Employment Act.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique)
décret d’exclusion [correct, masculine noun]; décret d’exemption [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Décret du conseil approuvant l'exclusion par la Commission de la Fonction publique de postes, de personnes ou de classes de postes ou de personnes de l'application, en tout ou en partie, de la Loi sur l'emploi dans la Fonction publique.
CONT: (...) le service pour une période déterminée en vertu d’un décret d’exemption de la CFP (...)