English (Management Control; Federal Administration)
standardized approach [correct]
CONT: This guideline will enable departments to use a standardized approach to defining authentication requirements, while giving them the flexibility to define requirements as they apply to a particular context or to comply with particular constraints.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Administration fédérale)
approche normalisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La présente ligne directrice permettra aux ministères d’utiliser une approche normalisée à la définition des exigences en matière d’authentification, tout en leur accordant la souplesse voulue pour définir les exigences en fonction de leur application à un contexte donné ou pour répondre à des contraintes particulières.