English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Labour Disputes; Special-Language Phraseology)
application of an arbitral award [correct]
CONT: If a policy grievance relates to a matter that was or could have been the subject of an individual grievance or a group grievance, an adjudicator's decision in respect of the policy grievance is limited to one or more of the following: (a) declaring the correct interpretation, application or administration of a collective agreement or an arbitral award ... [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Conflits du travail; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
application d’une décision arbitrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans sa décision sur un grief de principe qui porte sur une question qui a fait ou aurait pu faire l'objet d’un grief individuel ou d’un grief collectif, l'arbitre de grief ne peut prendre que les mesures suivantes : a) donner l'interprétation ou l'application exacte de la convention collective ou de la décision arbitrale [...] [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]