English (Federal Administration)
cause to be laid [correct]
CONT: As soon as possible after the end of each fiscal year, the President of the Treasury Board must prepare and cause to be laid before each House of Parliament a report concerning the administration of sections 11 to 12.3 in that year ... [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Administration fédérale)
faire déposer [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les meilleurs délais suivant la fin de chaque exercice, le président du Conseil du Trésor établit un rapport sur l'application, au cours de l'exercice précédent, des articles 11 à 12. 3 [...] et le fait déposer devant chaque chambre du Parlement. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]