English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Federal Administration)
classification of persons [correct]
CONT: For the purposes of paragraphs 84(1)(a) and 89(a), in determining whether a group of employees constitutes a unit appropriate for collective bargaining, the Board must have regard to the employer's classification of persons and positions, including the occupational groups or subgroups established by the employer. [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration fédérale)
classification des personnes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l'application des alinéas 84(1) a) et 89a), la Commission tient compte, pour décider si le groupe de fonctionnaires constitue une unité habile à négocier collectivement, de la classification des postes établis par l'employeur et des personnes qu'il emploie, notamment des groupes ou sous-groupes professionnels qu'il a établis. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]