English (Law of Evidence; Special-Language Phraseology)
carry-forward of information from hearing to hearing [correct]
CONT: There are several aspects to this matter: - use of background information and/or personal knowledge, for example on: - schools - child abuse and its impacts - the residential school system - carry-forward of information from hearing to hearing, for example: - on alleged perpetrators and the modus operandi of proven perpetrators - conditions at a school - credibility findings - use of precedents from other adjudicators - ability of adjudicators to confer - the approach to be taken to these issues is set out below, by reference to the source of the information in question.
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
report de l’information d’audition en audition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette question présente plusieurs aspects :-utilisation de l'information contextuelle ou de la connaissance personnelle, par exemple sur :-les écoles-l'abus à l'égard des enfants et ses impacts-le réseau des pensionnats-report de l'information d’audition en audition, par exemple sur :-les auteurs présumés et le modus operandi des auteurs prouvés-les conditions dans une école-les conclusions quant à la crédibilité-utilisation de précédents d’autres adjudicateurs-capacité des adjudicateurs de se consulter-l'approche à adopter à l'égard de ces questions est présentée ci-après, en fonction de la source d’information en question.