English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
nature of risk [correct]
CONT: It should also support a dialogue between Canadians and the Public Service on the nature of risk and how we can best operate in an environment of uncertainty and limited resources.
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
nature des risques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette approche devrait aussi susciter le dialogue entre les Canadiens et la fonction publique sur la nature des risques et sur la meilleure façon de fonctionner dans un environnement où règne l'incertitude et où les ressources sont limitées.