English (Transport of Goods)
NATO classification
OBS: The segregation of items of supply into commodity classes according to their nature or application.
French (Transport de marchandises)
classification OTAN
OBS: Regroupement d’articles d’approvisionnement par catégories de produits en fonction de leur nature ou de leur utilisation.