English (Courts; Decision-Making Process; Labour Disputes; Labour Law)
reference to adjudication [correct]; referral to adjudication [correct]; referring [correct]
CONT: Terminations of employment and demotions under paragraph 11(2)(g) of the Financial Administration Act are now grievable and may be referred to adjudication under the Public Service Staff Relations Act. The Staff Relations Division will fulfil the functions of Employer in these references to adjudication.
French (Tribunaux; Processus décisionnel; Conflits du travail; Droit du travail)
renvoi à l’arbitrage [correct, masculine noun]; renvoi en arbitrage [masculine noun]
CONT: Les cessations d’emploi et les rétrogradations aux termes de l'alinéa 11(2) g) de la Loi sur la gestion des finances publiques peuvent maintenant faire l'objet de griefs et peuvent être soumises à l'arbitrage aux termes de la Loi sur les relations de travail dans la fonction publique. Nous nous occuperons des fonctions de l'employeur dans ces renvois en arbitrage.