English (Citizenship and Immigration)
adjudication function [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
fonction d'arbitrage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.