English (Labour Law; Labour Disputes; Public Service; Special-Language Phraseology)
referral of a grievance to adjudication [correct]
CONT: The adjudication services to be provided by the [Public Service Labour Relations] Board consist of the hearing of applications and complaints made under this Part, the referral of grievances to adjudication in accordance with Part 2 and the hearing of matters brought before the Board under Part 3. [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Droit du travail; Conflits du travail; Fonction publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
renvoi d’un grief à l’arbitrage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les services d’arbitrage offerts par la Commission [des relations de travail dans la fonction publique] comprennent l'audition des demandes et des plaintes au titre de la présente partie, le renvoi des griefs à l'arbitrage au titre de la partie 2 ainsi que l'instruction des affaires dont la Commission est saisie au titre de la partie 3. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]